Metastorm Culture | Comparably
Metastorm

Metastorm Company Culture

Metastorm Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Metastorm CEO

 Metastorm's CEO

Metastorm Company Information

Metastorm Company Overview

Metastorm provides enterprise architecture, business process modeling and analysis, and business process management software.

Headquarter500 East Pratt Street, Suite 1250
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.metastorm.com
Founding Date1996
Tel443-874-1300
Company StatusPrivate

Metastorm Salaries

How much does Metastorm pay?

How much do people at Metastorm get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Metastorm is $105,700, or $50 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $115,722, or $55 per hour.

At Metastorm, the highest paid job is a Director of Sales at $218,827 annually and the lowest is a Sales Associate at $47,705 annually. Average Metastorm salaries by department include: Finance at $87,347, IT at $99,020, Legal at $90,403, and Design at $122,846. Half of Metastorm salaries are above $115,722.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$92k
$92k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$116k
$116k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$213k
$213k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$244k
$244k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$413k
$413k100th Percentile
$105,700*
Average Compensation
$115,722*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Metastorm Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$57,590
Admin$57,590
Business Development
$87,997
Business Development$87,997
Customer Support
$79,917
Customer Support$79,917
Design
$122,846
Design$122,846
Engineering
$156,780
Engineering$156,780
Finance
$87,347
Finance$87,347
HR
$157,308
HR$157,308
IT
$99,020
IT$99,020
Legal
$90,403
Legal$90,403
Marketing
$111,936
Marketing$111,936
Operations
$70,790
Operations$70,790
Product
$176,724
Product$176,724
Sales
$158,182
Sales$158,182

Metastorm Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Metastorm Careers

Metastorm Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Metastorm on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Metastorm Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Metastorm on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Marketing
100%

Candidates By Location

Rockville
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Metastorm

What is Metastorm address?

Metastorm location is at 500 East Pratt Street, Suite 1250

What is the salary for Senior Product Manager in Metastorm?

Senior Product Manager average salary in the US is 120k

What are the salaries in the Design in Metastorm?

The average salaries for Design in Metastorm is 123k

Who are Metastorm competitors?

Metastorm main competitors are Autocene

What are the benefits at Metastorm?

Metastorm perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company