Minute Media Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account
Minute Media Claimed Company
Minute Media

Minute Media Company Culture

Minute Media Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Minute Media CEO

Asaf Peled Minute Media's CEO
Asaf Peled

Minute Media Company Information

Minute Media Company Overview

Minute is a global technology and content company built for the future of sports consumption. Minute’s proprietary technology, the Minute Platform, enables the creation, distribution and monetization of digital content experiences, which powers Minute’s portfolio of trusted content brands, including Sports Illustrated, The Players' Tribune, and FanSided as well as third-party publishers and advertisers. The Minute Platform also includes Minute Video, an online video platform (OVP), which provides partners with access to a robust sports highlights rights portfolio. Minute is building the future of how the world connects with sport, powered by innovation, shared globally and trusted by millions of fans and the partners we serve.

Minute Media was founded in 2011 and its current CEO is Asaf Peled. Since its inception 15 years ago, Minute Media has grown to 575 employees.

Minute Media Mission, Vision & Values

Minute Media Mission & Values

To provide a leading technology platform that enables our own content portfolio as well as other digital content businesses and creators to thrive by engaging, growing, and monetizing their global audiences through (sports and culture) storytelling and experiences.

Minute Media Vision Statement

To power passionate storytelling through technology.

Headquarter155 6th Ave
New York City, NY 10013
United States of America
Websitewww.minutegroup.com/
Founding Date2011
Company StatusPrivate
Social Sites

Minute Media Employees

Minute Media has 575 employees. 2 employees at Minute Media have reviewed Minute Media across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Minute Media - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in New York about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. New York employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 74% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Minute Media KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Minute Media employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Minute Media's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Minute Media CEO & Leadership

Minute Media CEO - Asaf Peled

Minute Media Leadership

  • Asaf Peled  CEO / President

    Asaf Peled CEO / President

    Asaf Peled serves as the CEO / President of Minute Media.

  • Matan Har  Chief Content Officer

    Matan Har Chief Content Officer

    Matan Har serves as the Chief Content Officer of Minute Media.

  • Asaf Peled  Founder & Chief Executive Officer

    Asaf Peled Founder & Chief Executive Officer

    Asaf Peled serves as the Founder & Chief Executive Officer of Minute Media.

  • Andres Cardenas  Chief Marketing Officer

    Andres Cardenas Chief Marketing Officer

    Andres Cardenas serves as the Chief Marketing Officer of Minute Media.

  • Adi Daniel  Chief Technology Officer

    Adi Daniel Chief Technology Officer

    Adi Daniel serves as the Chief Technology Officer of Minute Media.

  • Dan Ben Adi  Chief Financial Officer

    Dan Ben Adi Chief Financial Officer

    Dan Ben Adi serves as the Chief Financial Officer of Minute Media.

  • Oded Rosenboim  Chief Operating Officer

    Oded Rosenboim Chief Operating Officer

    Oded Rosenboim serves as the Chief Operating Officer of Minute Media.

  • Philip McLeod  Chief Corporate Development Officer

    Philip McLeod Chief Corporate Development Officer

    Philip McLeod serves as the Chief Corporate Development Officer of Minute Media.

  • Ayelet Mavor  Chief of Staff & Head of Impact

    Ayelet Mavor Chief of Staff & Head of Impact

    Ayelet Mavor serves as the Chief of Staff & Head of Impact of Minute Media.

Minute Media Human Resources

Leading members of the Minute Media Human Resources Team include Liat Shahar.

  • Liat Shahar  Chief People Officer

    Liat Shahar Chief People Officer

    Liat Shahar serves as the Chief People Officer of Minute Media.

Minute Media Salaries

How much does Minute Media pay?

How much do people at Minute Media get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Minute Media is $111,630, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $110,947, or $53 per hour.

At Minute Media, the highest paid job is a Director of Sales at $226,594 annually and the lowest is a Community Manager at $49,145 annually. Average Minute Media salaries by department include: HR at $112,463, Marketing at $94,173, Customer Support at $105,940, and Admin at $62,716. Half of Minute Media salaries are above $110,947.

2 employees at Minute Media rank their Compensation in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 6 ratings) while 2 employees at Minute Media rank their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$69k
$69k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$87k
$87k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$110k
$110k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$169k
$169k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$227k
$227k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$288k
$288k100th Percentile
$111,630*
Average Compensation
$110,947*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Minute Media Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$62,716
Admin$62,716
Business Development
$88,768
Business Development$88,768
Customer Support
$105,940
Customer Support$105,940
Design
$78,303
Design$78,303
Engineering
$136,289
Engineering$136,289
Finance
$88,123
Finance$88,123
HR
$112,463
HR$112,463
IT
$90,818
IT$90,818
Legal
$216,697
Legal$216,697
Marketing
$94,173
Marketing$94,173
Operations
$98,635
Operations$98,635
Product
$150,096
Product$150,096
Sales
$154,535
Sales$154,535

Minute Media Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Minute Media Careers

Minute Media Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Minute Media on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Minute Media Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Minute Media

What is Minute Media address?

Minute Media location is at 155 6th Ave

Who is the CEO of Minute Media?

Minute Media CEO is Asaf Peled, their score by employees is 65

What is the salary for Jr Developer in Minute Media?

Jr Developer average salary in the US is 84k

What are the salaries in the Operations in Minute Media?

The average salaries for Operations in Minute Media is 99k

How many employees work in Minute Media?

Minute Media has 575 employees

×
Rate your company