MyConnecting Culture | Comparably
MyConnecting

MyConnecting Company Culture

MyConnecting Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

MyConnecting CEO

 MyConnecting's CEO

MyConnecting Company Information

HeadquarterBoulogne-Billancourt
France
Websitewww.myconnecting.fr
Founding Date2006

MyConnecting Employees

1 employee at MyConnecting has reviewed MyConnecting across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 15 days ago.

Joining MyConnecting - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

MyConnecting KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no MyConnecting employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand MyConnecting's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

MyConnecting Salaries

How much does MyConnecting pay?

How much do people at MyConnecting get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at MyConnecting is $88,340, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,138, or $50 per hour.

At MyConnecting, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,357 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,213 annually. Average MyConnecting salaries by department include: Design at $70,419, Admin at $53,869, IT at $103,138, and Operations at $84,731. Half of MyConnecting salaries are above $104,138.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$82k
$82k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$102k
$102k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$165k
$165k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$266k
$266k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$350k
$350k100th Percentile
$88,340*
Average Compensation
$104,138*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

MyConnecting Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,869
Admin$53,869
Business Development
$100,584
Business Development$100,584
Customer Support
$59,302
Customer Support$59,302
Design
$70,419
Design$70,419
Finance
$72,886
Finance$72,886
HR
$93,140
HR$93,140
IT
$103,138
IT$103,138
Marketing
$80,916
Marketing$80,916
Operations
$84,731
Operations$84,731
Sales
$108,058
Sales$108,058

MyConnecting Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

MyConnecting Careers

MyConnecting Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for MyConnecting on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let MyConnecting Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding MyConnecting

What is MyConnecting eNPS?

The eNPS for MyConnecting is -100

What is the salary for HR Manager in MyConnecting?

HR Manager average salary in the US is 95k

What are the salaries in the HR in MyConnecting?

The average salaries for HR in MyConnecting is 93k

What are the benefits at MyConnecting?

MyConnecting perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company