Nulo Culture | Comparably
Nulo

Nulo Company Culture

Nulo Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Nulo Company Information

Headquarter
Websitenulo.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Nulo Employees

1 employee at Nulo has reviewed Nulo across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 9 days ago.

Joining Nulo - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Nulo KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Nulo employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Nulo's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Nulo Salaries

How much does Nulo pay?

How much do people at Nulo get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Nulo is $87,500, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,479, or $49 per hour.

At Nulo, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,119 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,446 annually. Average Nulo salaries by department include: HR at $91,711, Finance at $71,505, Admin at $53,321, and Operations at $83,103. Half of Nulo salaries are above $102,479.

1 employee at Nulo ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Nulo ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 9 days ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$258k
$258k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$341k
$341k100th Percentile
$87,500*
Average Compensation
$102,479*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Nulo Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,321
Admin$53,321
Business Development
$101,270
Business Development$101,270
Customer Support
$58,197
Customer Support$58,197
Design
$73,349
Design$73,349
Finance
$71,505
Finance$71,505
HR
$91,711
HR$91,711
IT
$101,478
IT$101,478
Marketing
$80,394
Marketing$80,394
Operations
$83,103
Operations$83,103
Sales
$107,575
Sales$107,575

Nulo Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Nulo Careers

Nulo Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Nulo on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Nulo Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Nulo

What is Nulo eNPS?

The eNPS for Nulo is -100

What is the salary for Recruiter in Nulo?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 91k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Nulo?

The average salaries for Finance in Nulo is 72k

What are the benefits at Nulo?

Nulo perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

Does Nulo allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Nulo report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company