Nulo Culture | Comparably
Nulo

Nulo Company Culture

Nulo Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Nulo Company Information

Headquarter
Websitenulo.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Nulo Employees

1 employee at Nulo has reviewed Nulo across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining Nulo - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Nulo KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Nulo employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Nulo's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Nulo Salaries

How much does Nulo pay?

How much do people at Nulo get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Nulo is $87,118, or $41 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,737, or $50 per hour.

At Nulo, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $114,794 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,295 annually. Average Nulo salaries by department include: Sales at $106,501, Design at $72,163, HR at $90,418, and Admin at $52,504. Half of Nulo salaries are above $104,737.

1 employee at Nulo ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Nulo ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a month ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$84k
$84k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$101k
$101k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$160k
$160k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$261k
$261k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$353k
$353k100th Percentile
$87,118*
Average Compensation
$104,737*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Nulo Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,504
Admin$52,504
Business Development
$102,445
Business Development$102,445
Customer Support
$57,382
Customer Support$57,382
Design
$72,163
Design$72,163
Finance
$74,591
Finance$74,591
HR
$90,418
HR$90,418
IT
$103,085
IT$103,085
Marketing
$79,291
Marketing$79,291
Operations
$82,008
Operations$82,008
Sales
$106,501
Sales$106,501

Nulo Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Nulo Careers

Nulo Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Nulo on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Nulo Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Nulo

What is Nulo eNPS?

The eNPS for Nulo is -100

What is the salary for CS Rep in Nulo?

CS Rep average salary in the US is 44k

What are the salaries in the Operations in Nulo?

The average salaries for Operations in Nulo is 82k

What are the benefits at Nulo?

Nulo perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

Does Nulo allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Nulo report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company