Olfrial Culture | Comparably
Olfrial

Olfrial Company Culture

Olfrial Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Olfrial CEO

 Olfrial's CEO

Olfrial Company Information

Headquarter
Websiteolfrial.com/
Company StatusPublic

Olfrial Employees

2 employees at Olfrial have reviewed Olfrial across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Olfrial - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Olfrial KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Olfrial employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Olfrial's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Olfrial Salaries

How much does Olfrial pay?

How much do people at Olfrial get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Olfrial is $80,170, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $117,957, or $56 per hour.

At Olfrial, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $117,957 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,649 annually. Average Olfrial salaries by department include: Marketing at $79,891, Admin at $42,877, Sales at $99,802, and Finance at $57,991. Half of Olfrial salaries are above $117,957.

1 employee at Olfrial ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Olfrial ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a day ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$105k
$105k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$183k
$183k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$234k
$234k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$329k
$329k100th Percentile
$80,170*
Average Compensation
$117,957*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Olfrial Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$42,877
Admin$42,877
Business Development
$104,532
Business Development$104,532
Customer Support
$61,519
Customer Support$61,519
Finance
$57,991
Finance$57,991
HR
$88,932
HR$88,932
Marketing
$79,891
Marketing$79,891
Operations
$82,249
Operations$82,249
Sales
$99,802
Sales$99,802

Olfrial Careers

Olfrial Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Olfrial on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Olfrial Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Olfrial

What is Olfrial eNPS?

The eNPS for Olfrial is 100

What is the salary for Business Analyst in Olfrial?

Business Analyst average salary in the US is 81k

What are the salaries in the HR in Olfrial?

The average salaries for HR in Olfrial is 89k

Does Olfrial allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Olfrial report that they work flexible - employees choose

×
Rate your company