Point3 Culture | Comparably
Point3

Point3 Company Culture

Point3 Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Point3 CEO

 Point3 CEO

Point3 Company Information

Point3 Company Overview

Point3 monitors your workstations, servers, and laptops. They do not bother you with false alarms.

Headquarter101 North Haven Street,, Suite 301
Baltimore, MD 21224
United States of America
Websitepoint3.net/
Founding Date2010
Company StatusPrivate

Point3 Competitors

Point3 competitors include Hanzo Archives. Point3 ranks 2nd in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how Point3 compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Hanzo Archives' Logo
    Hanzo Archives
    0/5
  2. #2
    Point3 Logo
    Point3
    0/5

Point3 Employees

1 employee at Point3 has reviewed Point3 across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Point3 - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Point3 KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Point3 employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Point3 KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Point3 Salaries

How much does Point3 pay?

How much do people at Point3 get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Point3 is $76,857, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $204,994, or $98 per hour.

At Point3, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $167,890 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,652 annually. Average Point3 salaries by department include: Finance at $79,151, Sales at $121,779, Marketing at $97,106, and Customer Support at $57,566. Half of Point3 salaries are above $204,994.

1 employee at Point3 ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$91k
$91k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$151k
$151k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$189k
$189k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$205k
$205k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$221k
$221k100th Percentile
$76,857*
Average Compensation
$204,994*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Point3 Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$51,217
Admin$51,217
Business Development
$106,799
Business Development$106,799
Customer Support
$57,566
Customer Support$57,566
Design
$75,149
Design$75,149
Engineering
$113,747
Engineering$113,747
Finance
$79,151
Finance$79,151
HR
$66,595
HR$66,595
IT
$101,209
IT$101,209
Marketing
$97,106
Marketing$97,106
Operations
$78,643
Operations$78,643
Product
$117,289
Product$117,289
Sales
$121,779
Sales$121,779

Point3 Careers

Point3 Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Point3 on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Point3 H1B Visa

In 2019, Point3 applied for 1 H1B visas. Of the work permits applied for, 100% were approved.

Work Permit Application Outcome

1
Total Applied
  • 100% Granted (1 out of 1)
  • 0% Denied ( out of 1)
  • 0% Withdrawn Application was withdrawn by the employer before approval/rejection ( out of 1)
  • 0% Certified-Withdrawn Application was approved but later withdrawn by employer ( out of 1)

This data was calculated using publicly sourced data from OFLC Performance Data

Let Point3 Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Point3

What is Point3 address?

Point3 location is at 101 North Haven Street,, Suite 301

What is Point3 eNPS?

The eNPS for Point3 is 100

What is the salary for Project Manager in Point3?

Project Manager average salary in the US is 108k

What are the salaries in the Design in Point3?

The average salaries for Design in Point3 is 75k

Who are Point3 competitors?

Point3 main competitors are Hanzo Archives

×
Rate your company