RedOwl Culture | Comparably
RedOwl

RedOwl Company Culture

RedOwl Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

RedOwl CEO

Guy Filippelli RedOwl's CEO
Guy Filippelli

RedOwl Company Information

RedOwl Company Overview

Proactive risk oversight software solutions for compliance, insider threat & investigations

Headquarter1111 Light Street
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.redowl.com
Founding Date2011
Company StatusPrivate

RedOwl Competitors

RedOwl competitors include Owl, Index, and Zignal Labs. RedOwl ranks 4th in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how RedOwl compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Owl's Logo
    Owl
    4.3/5
  2. #2
    Index's Logo
    Index
    3.7/5
  3. #3
    Zignal Labs' Logo
    Zignal Labs
    3.1/5
  4. #4
    RedOwl's Logo
    RedOwl
    0/5

RedOwl Employees

1 employee at RedOwl has reviewed RedOwl across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining RedOwl - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

RedOwl KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of RedOwl's KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 RedOwl employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

RedOwl Salaries

How much does RedOwl pay?

How much do people at RedOwl get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at RedOwl is $75,580, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $200,941, or $96 per hour.

At RedOwl, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $163,322 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,933 annually. Average RedOwl salaries by department include: Design at $77,698, IT at $98,740, Finance at $77,437, and Marketing at $94,693. Half of RedOwl salaries are above $200,941.

1 employee at RedOwl ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 5 ratings) while 1 employee at RedOwl ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$90k
$90k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$142k
$142k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$195k
$195k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$201k
$201k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$212k
$212k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$228k
$228k100th Percentile
$75,580*
Average Compensation
$200,941*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

RedOwl Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,953
Admin$52,953
Business Development
$105,028
Business Development$105,028
Customer Support
$56,067
Customer Support$56,067
Design
$77,698
Design$77,698
Engineering
$112,453
Engineering$112,453
Finance
$77,437
Finance$77,437
HR
$67,479
HR$67,479
IT
$98,740
IT$98,740
Marketing
$94,693
Marketing$94,693
Operations
$78,229
Operations$78,229
Product
$117,232
Product$117,232
Sales
$119,573
Sales$119,573

RedOwl Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Gym Membership / Reimbursement

RedOwl Careers

RedOwl Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for RedOwl on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let RedOwl Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding RedOwl

What is RedOwl address?

RedOwl location is at 1111 Light Street

Who is the CEO of RedOwl?

RedOwl CEO is Guy Filippelli, their score by employees is 90

What is the salary for Jr Developer in RedOwl?

Jr Developer average salary in the US is 70k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in RedOwl?

The average salaries for Business Development in RedOwl is 105k

Who are RedOwl competitors?

RedOwl main competitors are Owl, Index, Zignal Labs

×
Rate your company