Robotic Imaging Culture | Comparably
Robotic Imaging

Robotic Imaging Company Culture

Robotic Imaging Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Robotic Imaging CEO

 Robotic Imaging's CEO

Robotic Imaging Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.roboticimaging.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Robotic Imaging Employees

1 employee at Robotic Imaging has reviewed Robotic Imaging across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 7 days ago.

Joining Robotic Imaging - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Robotic Imaging KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Robotic Imaging employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Robotic Imaging's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Robotic Imaging Salaries

How much does Robotic Imaging pay?

How much do people at Robotic Imaging get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Robotic Imaging is $80,365, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $119,234, or $57 per hour.

At Robotic Imaging, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $119,234 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,771 annually. Average Robotic Imaging salaries by department include: Sales at $100,589, Marketing at $79,930, Admin at $42,993, and Customer Support at $61,568. Half of Robotic Imaging salaries are above $119,234.

1 employee at Robotic Imaging ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Robotic Imaging ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 7 days ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$119k
$119k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$184k
$184k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$234k
$234k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$325k
$325k100th Percentile
$80,365*
Average Compensation
$119,234*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Robotic Imaging Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$42,993
Admin$42,993
Business Development
$105,276
Business Development$105,276
Customer Support
$61,568
Customer Support$61,568
Finance
$58,151
Finance$58,151
HR
$88,869
HR$88,869
Marketing
$79,930
Marketing$79,930
Operations
$82,252
Operations$82,252
Sales
$100,589
Sales$100,589

Robotic Imaging Careers

Robotic Imaging Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Robotic Imaging on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Robotic Imaging Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Robotic Imaging

What is the salary for Receptionist in Robotic Imaging?

Receptionist average salary in the US is 41k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Robotic Imaging?

The average salaries for Sales in Robotic Imaging is 101k

×
Rate your company