Samsung India Electronics Culture | Comparably
Samsung India Electronics

Samsung India Electronics Company Culture

Samsung India Electronics Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Samsung India Electronics CEO

 Samsung India Electronics' CEO

Samsung India Electronics Company Information

Samsung India Electronics Mission, Vision & Values

Samsung India Electronics Mission Statement

Inspire the world with our innovative technologies, products and design that enrich people's lives and contribute to social prosperity by creating a new future.

Samsung India Electronics Vision Statement

Inspire the World, create the future.

Samsung India Electronics Values

  • People
  • Excellence
  • Change
  • Integrity
  • Co-prosperity
HeadquarterIndia
Websitewww.samsung.net
Company StatusPrivate

Samsung India Electronics Employees

1 employee at Samsung India Electronics has reviewed Samsung India Electronics across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 14 days ago.

Joining Samsung India Electronics - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Samsung India Electronics KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Samsung India Electronics employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Samsung India Electronics' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Samsung India Electronics Salaries

How much does Samsung India Electronics pay?

How much do people at Samsung India Electronics get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Samsung India Electronics is $111,750, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $116,171, or $55 per hour.

At Samsung India Electronics, the highest paid job is a Group Product Manager at $178,827 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,300 annually. Average Samsung India Electronics salaries by department include: Legal at $172,281, Sales at $129,174, Customer Support at $63,728, and Product at $131,448. Half of Samsung India Electronics salaries are above $116,171.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$89k
$89k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$115k
$115k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$227k
$227k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$245k
$245k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$288k
$288k100th Percentile
$111,750*
Average Compensation
$116,171*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Samsung India Electronics Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$55,548
Admin$55,548
Business Development
$112,752
Business Development$112,752
Communications
$82,983
Communications$82,983
Customer Support
$63,728
Customer Support$63,728
Design
$98,205
Design$98,205
Engineering
$127,589
Engineering$127,589
Finance
$86,395
Finance$86,395
HR
$100,182
HR$100,182
IT
$95,311
IT$95,311
Legal
$172,281
Legal$172,281
Marketing
$91,451
Marketing$91,451
Operations
$85,908
Operations$85,908
Product
$131,448
Product$131,448
Sales
$129,174
Sales$129,174

Samsung India Electronics Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Samsung India Electronics Careers

Samsung India Electronics Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Samsung India Electronics on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Samsung India Electronics Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Samsung India Electronics

What is Samsung India Electronics eNPS?

The eNPS for Samsung India Electronics is -100

What is the salary for Business Analyst in Samsung India Electronics?

Business Analyst average salary in the US is 82k

What are the salaries in the HR in Samsung India Electronics?

The average salaries for HR in Samsung India Electronics is 100k

What are the benefits at Samsung India Electronics?

Samsung India Electronics perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company