Sawers Technology Culture | Comparably
Sawers Technology

Sawers Technology Company Culture

Sawers Technology Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Sawers Technology CEO

 Sawers Technology's CEO

Sawers Technology Company Information

Headquarter
Websitesawers.com.bo/

Sawers Technology Employees

1 employee at Sawers Technology has reviewed Sawers Technology across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining Sawers Technology - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Sawers Technology KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Sawers Technology employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Sawers Technology's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Sawers Technology Salaries

How much does Sawers Technology pay?

How much do people at Sawers Technology get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Sawers Technology is $86,988, or $41 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $101,805, or $48 per hour.

At Sawers Technology, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $113,404 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,735 annually. Average Sawers Technology salaries by department include: Finance at $72,872, Design at $72,901, Marketing at $80,111, and HR at $91,348. Half of Sawers Technology salaries are above $101,805.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$80k
$80k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$100k
$100k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$162k
$162k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$264k
$264k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$357k
$357k100th Percentile
$86,988*
Average Compensation
$101,805*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Sawers Technology Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,048
Admin$53,048
Business Development
$100,831
Business Development$100,831
Customer Support
$57,980
Customer Support$57,980
Design
$72,901
Design$72,901
Finance
$72,872
Finance$72,872
HR
$91,348
HR$91,348
IT
$100,810
IT$100,810
Marketing
$80,111
Marketing$80,111
Operations
$82,854
Operations$82,854
Sales
$106,155
Sales$106,155

Sawers Technology Careers

Sawers Technology Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Sawers Technology on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Sawers Technology Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Sawers Technology

What is Sawers Technology eNPS?

The eNPS for Sawers Technology is -100

What is the salary for Business Development Manager in Sawers Technology?

Business Development Manager average salary in the US is 108k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Sawers Technology?

The average salaries for Finance in Sawers Technology is 73k

×
Rate your company