SeQual Technologies Culture | Comparably
SeQual Technologies

SeQual Technologies Company Culture

SeQual Technologies Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

SeQual Technologies CEO

 SeQual Technologies' CEO

SeQual Technologies Company Information

SeQual Technologies Company Overview

SeQual Technologies develops medical oxygen systems.

Headquarter11436 Sorrento Valley Road
San Diego, CA
United States of America
Websitewww.sequal.com
Founding Date1991
Tel+1 440-753-1490

SeQual Technologies Salaries

How much does SeQual Technologies pay?

How much do people at SeQual Technologies get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at SeQual Technologies is $111,588, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $112,907, or $54 per hour.

At SeQual Technologies, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $222,623 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,531 annually. Average SeQual Technologies salaries by department include: HR at $110,017, Operations at $106,847, Design at $100,527, and Business Development at $96,751. Half of SeQual Technologies salaries are above $112,907.

1st Percentile
$67k
$67k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$88k
$88k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$113k
$113k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$161k
$161k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$210k
$210k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$260k
$260k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$270k
$270k100th Percentile
$111,588*
Average Compensation
$112,907*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

SeQual Technologies Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
$240k
Admin
$53,325
Admin$53,325
Business Development
$96,751
Business Development$96,751
Customer Support
$62,409
Customer Support$62,409
Design
$100,527
Design$100,527
Engineering
$140,022
Engineering$140,022
Finance
$80,366
Finance$80,366
HR
$110,017
HR$110,017
IT
$89,222
IT$89,222
Legal
$222,623
Legal$222,623
Marketing
$114,401
Marketing$114,401
Operations
$106,847
Operations$106,847
Product
$145,728
Product$145,728
Sales
$135,135
Sales$135,135

SeQual Technologies Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

SeQual Technologies Careers

SeQual Technologies Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for SeQual Technologies on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let SeQual Technologies Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding SeQual Technologies

What is SeQual Technologies address?

SeQual Technologies location is at 11436 Sorrento Valley Road

What is the salary for Customer Service Manager in SeQual Technologies?

Customer Service Manager average salary in the US is 73k

What are the salaries in the HR in SeQual Technologies?

The average salaries for HR in SeQual Technologies is 110k

What are the benefits at SeQual Technologies?

SeQual Technologies perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company