Tectum Holdings Culture | Comparably
Tectum Holdings

Tectum Holdings Company Culture

Tectum Holdings Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Tectum Holdings CEO

 Tectum Holdings' CEO

Tectum Holdings Company Information

Tectum Holdings Company Overview

THI is building a family of highly respected brands committed to exceeding customer expectations.

Tectum Holdings Mission, Vision & Values

Tectum Holdings Mission & Values

Truck Hero is building a family of highly respected brands committed to exceeding customer expectations. We are dedicated to an entrepreneurial spirit, creating innovative products, superior engineering, cutting-edge manufacturing, and market leadership.

Headquarter5400 S. State Rd
Ann Arbor, MI
United States of America
Websitewww.thicorp.com/
Tel+1 (877) 875-4376

Tectum Holdings Salaries

How much does Tectum Holdings pay?

How much do people at Tectum Holdings get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Tectum Holdings is $110,000, or $52 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $106,933, or $51 per hour.

At Tectum Holdings, the highest paid job is a Corporate Counsel at $178,166 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,283 annually. Average Tectum Holdings salaries by department include: Sales at $121,470, Product at $148,584, Design at $97,921, and Marketing at $104,771. Half of Tectum Holdings salaries are above $106,933.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$100k
$100k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$162k
$162k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$226k
$226k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$244k
$244k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$286k
$286k100th Percentile
$110,000*
Average Compensation
$106,933*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Tectum Holdings Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$55,393
Admin$55,393
Business Development
$116,594
Business Development$116,594
Communications
$82,763
Communications$82,763
Customer Support
$63,586
Customer Support$63,586
Design
$97,921
Design$97,921
Engineering
$124,669
Engineering$124,669
Finance
$92,613
Finance$92,613
HR
$99,863
HR$99,863
IT
$94,972
IT$94,972
Legal
$171,675
Legal$171,675
Marketing
$104,771
Marketing$104,771
Operations
$94,297
Operations$94,297
Product
$148,584
Product$148,584
Sales
$121,470
Sales$121,470

Tectum Holdings Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Tectum Holdings Careers

Tectum Holdings Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Tectum Holdings on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Tectum Holdings Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Tectum Holdings

What is Tectum Holdings address?

Tectum Holdings location is at 5400 S. State Rd

What is the salary for Operations Manager in Tectum Holdings?

Operations Manager average salary in the US is 98k

What are the salaries in the HR in Tectum Holdings?

The average salaries for HR in Tectum Holdings is 100k

What are the benefits at Tectum Holdings?

Tectum Holdings perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company