Tekton Culture | Comparably
Tekton

Tekton Company Culture

Tekton Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Tekton CEO

 Tekton's CEO

Tekton Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.tekton.com

Tekton Employees

1 employee at Tekton has reviewed Tekton across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Tekton - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Tekton KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Tekton employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Tekton's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Tekton Salaries

How much does Tekton pay?

How much do people at Tekton get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Tekton is $87,386, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $106,139, or $51 per hour.

At Tekton, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $114,507 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,099 annually. Average Tekton salaries by department include: Design at $71,842, HR at $90,025, IT at $105,129, and Business Development at $102,104. Half of Tekton salaries are above $106,139.

1 employee at Tekton ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Tekton ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated today.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$84k
$84k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$104k
$104k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$188k
$188k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$257k
$257k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$273k
$273k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$353k
$353k100th Percentile
$87,386*
Average Compensation
$106,139*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Tekton Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,261
Admin$52,261
Business Development
$102,104
Business Development$102,104
Customer Support
$60,429
Customer Support$60,429
Design
$71,842
Design$71,842
Finance
$74,276
Finance$74,276
HR
$90,025
HR$90,025
IT
$105,129
IT$105,129
Marketing
$78,938
Marketing$78,938
Operations
$81,647
Operations$81,647
Sales
$106,275
Sales$106,275

Tekton Careers

Tekton Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Tekton on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Tekton Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Tekton

What is Tekton eNPS?

The eNPS for Tekton is -100

What is the salary for IT Manager in Tekton?

IT Manager average salary in the US is 104k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Tekton?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Tekton is 60k

×
Rate your company