The Custom Companies Culture | Comparably
The Custom Companies

The Custom Companies Company Culture

The Custom Companies Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

The Custom Companies CEO

 The Custom Companies' CEO

The Custom Companies Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.customco.com
Company StatusPrivate

The Custom Companies Employees

1 employee at The Custom Companies has reviewed The Custom Companies across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 22 days ago.

Joining The Custom Companies - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from employees about joining The Custom Companies is that the company was unprepared on their first day. The Custom Companies employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was negative. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

The Custom Companies KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no The Custom Companies employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand The Custom Companies' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

The Custom Companies Salaries

How much does The Custom Companies pay?

How much do people at The Custom Companies get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at The Custom Companies is $88,689, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,596, or $50 per hour.

At The Custom Companies, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $117,167 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,331 annually. Average The Custom Companies salaries by department include: Business Development at $100,340, Design at $70,559, Marketing at $81,021, and Sales at $109,173. Half of The Custom Companies salaries are above $104,596.

1 employee at The Custom Companies ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at The Custom Companies ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated 22 days ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$269k
$269k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$347k
$347k100th Percentile
$88,689*
Average Compensation
$104,596*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

The Custom Companies Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,954
Admin$53,954
Business Development
$100,340
Business Development$100,340
Customer Support
$59,355
Customer Support$59,355
Design
$70,559
Design$70,559
Finance
$72,993
Finance$72,993
HR
$93,580
HR$93,580
IT
$103,582
IT$103,582
Marketing
$81,021
Marketing$81,021
Operations
$84,802
Operations$84,802
Sales
$109,173
Sales$109,173

The Custom Companies Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

The Custom Companies Careers

The Custom Companies Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for The Custom Companies on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let The Custom Companies Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding The Custom Companies

What is the salary for Business Analyst in The Custom Companies?

Business Analyst average salary in the US is 82k

What are the salaries in the IT in The Custom Companies?

The average salaries for IT in The Custom Companies is 104k

What are the benefits at The Custom Companies?

The Custom Companies perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company