Travomint Culture | Comparably
Travomint

Travomint Company Culture

Travomint Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Travomint CEO

 Travomint's CEO

Travomint Company Information

HeadquarterHerndon, VA
United States of America
Websitewww.travomint.com

Travomint Employees

1 employee at Travomint has reviewed Travomint across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 10 days ago.

Joining Travomint - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Washington, DC about their company is that it was prepared on their first day. Washington, DC employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Travomint KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Travomint employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Travomint's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Travomint Salaries

How much does Travomint pay?

How much do people at Travomint get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Travomint is $80,206, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $249,310, or $119 per hour.

At Travomint, the highest paid job is a Business Development Manager at $131,359 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,014 annually. Average Travomint salaries by department include: Operations at $72,643, Finance at $50,132, Marketing at $81,362, and IT at $111,832. Half of Travomint salaries are above $249,310.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$107k
$107k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$168k
$168k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$249k
$249k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$271k
$271k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$347k
$347k100th Percentile
$80,206*
Average Compensation
$249,310*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Travomint Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$46,795
Admin$46,795
Business Development
$93,661
Business Development$93,661
Customer Support
$49,813
Customer Support$49,813
Design
$80,841
Design$80,841
Finance
$50,132
Finance$50,132
HR
$96,503
HR$96,503
IT
$111,832
IT$111,832
Marketing
$81,362
Marketing$81,362
Operations
$72,643
Operations$72,643
Sales
$63,794
Sales$63,794

Travomint Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Travomint Careers

Travomint Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Travomint on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Travomint Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Travomint

What is the salary for CS Rep in Travomint?

CS Rep average salary in the US is 48k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Travomint?

The average salaries for Sales in Travomint is 64k

What are the benefits at Travomint?

Travomint perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company