Tuff Control Culture | Comparably
Tuff Control

Tuff Control Company Culture

Tuff Control Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Tuff Control CEO

 Tuff Control's CEO

Tuff Control Company Information

HeadquarterToronto
Canada
Websitewww.tuffcontro.com

Tuff Control Salaries

How much does Tuff Control pay?

How much do people at Tuff Control get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Tuff Control is $87,372, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,258, or $49 per hour.

At Tuff Control, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $114,594 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,371 annually. Average Tuff Control salaries by department include: Business Development at $101,520, Customer Support at $58,067, Marketing at $80,247, and IT at $101,256. Half of Tuff Control salaries are above $102,258.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$100k
$100k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$257k
$257k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$340k
$340k100th Percentile
$87,372*
Average Compensation
$102,258*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Tuff Control Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,254
Admin$53,254
Business Development
$101,520
Business Development$101,520
Customer Support
$58,067
Customer Support$58,067
Design
$73,198
Design$73,198
Finance
$71,576
Finance$71,576
HR
$91,502
HR$91,502
IT
$101,256
IT$101,256
Marketing
$80,247
Marketing$80,247
Operations
$83,225
Operations$83,225
Sales
$107,110
Sales$107,110

Tuff Control Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Tuff Control Careers

Tuff Control Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Tuff Control on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Tuff Control Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Tuff Control

What is the salary for Business Analyst in Tuff Control?

Business Analyst average salary in the US is 80k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Tuff Control?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Tuff Control is 58k

What are the benefits at Tuff Control?

Tuff Control perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company