TVF Media Culture | Comparably
TVF Media

TVF Media Company Culture

TVF Media Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

TVF Media CEO

 TVF Media's CEO

TVF Media Company Information

HeadquarterUnited Kingdom
Websitewww.tvf.co.uk
Founding Date1983
Company StatusPrivate

TVF Media Employees

1 employee at TVF Media has reviewed TVF Media across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining TVF Media - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

TVF Media KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no TVF Media employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand TVF Media's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

TVF Media Salaries

How much does TVF Media pay?

How much do people at TVF Media get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at TVF Media is $87,557, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,551, or $49 per hour.

At TVF Media, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $114,490 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,514 annually. Average TVF Media salaries by department include: Finance at $71,777, Operations at $83,462, HR at $91,752, and IT at $101,550. Half of TVF Media salaries are above $102,551.

1 employee at TVF Media ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at TVF Media ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a day ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$81k
$81k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$101k
$101k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$163k
$163k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$263k
$263k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$348k
$348k100th Percentile
$87,557*
Average Compensation
$102,551*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

TVF Media Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,422
Admin$53,422
Business Development
$101,655
Business Development$101,655
Customer Support
$58,231
Customer Support$58,231
Design
$73,416
Design$73,416
Finance
$71,777
Finance$71,777
HR
$91,752
HR$91,752
IT
$101,550
IT$101,550
Marketing
$80,697
Marketing$80,697
Operations
$83,462
Operations$83,462
Sales
$107,060
Sales$107,060

TVF Media Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

TVF Media Careers

TVF Media Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for TVF Media on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let TVF Media Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding TVF Media

What is TVF Media eNPS?

The eNPS for TVF Media is -100

What is the salary for Project Manager in TVF Media?

Project Manager average salary in the US is 103k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in TVF Media?

The average salaries for Marketing in TVF Media is 81k

What are the benefits at TVF Media?

TVF Media perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company