Visicu Culture | Comparably
Visicu

Visicu Company Culture

Visicu Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Visicu CEO

 Visicu's CEO

Visicu Company Information

Headquarter217 East Redwood Street, SUITE 1900
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.visicu.com
Tel14102761970

Visicu Salaries

How much does Visicu pay?

How much do people at Visicu get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Visicu is $76,510, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $203,520, or $97 per hour.

At Visicu, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $166,706 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,827 annually. Average Visicu salaries by department include: Finance at $78,589, Customer Support at $57,163, HR at $66,113, and Operations at $78,088. Half of Visicu salaries are above $203,520.

1st Percentile
$91k
$91k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$150k
$150k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$198k
$198k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$204k
$204k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$219k
$219k100th Percentile
$76,510*
Average Compensation
$203,520*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Visicu Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$53,987
Admin$53,987
Business Development
$106,572
Business Development$106,572
Customer Support
$57,163
Customer Support$57,163
Design
$74,651
Design$74,651
Engineering
$113,527
Engineering$113,527
Finance
$78,589
Finance$78,589
HR
$66,113
HR$66,113
IT
$100,506
IT$100,506
Marketing
$96,418
Marketing$96,418
Operations
$78,088
Operations$78,088
Product
$116,775
Product$116,775
Sales
$120,905
Sales$120,905

Visicu Careers

Visicu Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Visicu on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Visicu H1B Visa

In 2019, Visicu applied for 1 H1B visas. Of the work permits applied for, 100% were approved.

Work Permit Application Outcome

1
Total Applied
  • 100% Granted (1 out of 1)
  • 0% Denied ( out of 1)
  • 0% Withdrawn Application was withdrawn by the employer before approval/rejection ( out of 1)
  • 0% Certified-Withdrawn Application was approved but later withdrawn by employer ( out of 1)

This data was calculated using publicly sourced data from OFLC Performance Data

Let Visicu Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Visicu on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Engineering
100%

Candidates By Location

Baltimore
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Visicu

What is Visicu address?

Visicu location is at 217 East Redwood Street, SUITE 1900

What is the salary for Business Development Manager in Visicu?

Business Development Manager average salary in the US is 114k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Visicu?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Visicu is 57k

×
Rate your company