Waterton Account Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Account Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Account Manager in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $108,883 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,318 with a $30,565 bonus. Waterton's Account Manager compensation is $17,266 more than the US average for a Account Manager. Account Manager salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $32,890 - $250,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Business Development Department at Waterton earns $1,083 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$28k
$44k
$60k
$75k
$174k
$270k
$367k
$108,883
Average Compensation
$78,318
avg. base
$30,565
avg. bonus

Account Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Account Managers earn $6,887 more than Account Managers, and $22,863 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$132k*
Account Manager
$102k*
Account Executive
$82k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Business Development Department averages $1,083 more than the IT Department, and $6,339 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$98,552 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Business Development
$92,213 Avg. total comp.
IT
$91,130 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Account Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $98,433, while the average male Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $112,537.

Account Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Account Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $141,250, while the average African American/Black Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,699.

How Account Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Account Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company