Waterton Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Business Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Waterton Business Analyst in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $86,242 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $78,844 with a $7,398 bonus. Waterton's Business Analyst compensation is $2,771 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at Waterton in Crestview, FL can range from $32,000 - $164,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $747 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$86,242
Average Compensation
$78,844
avg. base
$7,398
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Waterton

In Crestview, FL, Business Analysts earn $3,173 more than Business Analysts, and $46,179 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Marketing Manager
$189k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Marketing Department averages $747 more than the Design Department, and $11,196 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$747

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Business Analysts at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company