Waterton Corporate Counsel Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Corporate Counsel Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Corporate Counsel in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $184,151 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $159,174 with a $24,977 bonus. Waterton's Corporate Counsel compensation is $5,807 more than the US average for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $95,000 - $350,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Legal Department at Waterton earns $5,637 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$184,151
Average Compensation
$159,174
avg. base
$24,977
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Corporate Counsels earn $3,858 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$180k*
General Counsel
$163k*
Paralegal
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Legal Department averages $5,637 more than the Product Department, and $41,265 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,282 Avg. total comp.
+$41k
Legal
$141,017 Avg. total comp.
Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $194,910, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $187,766.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $197,121, while the average African American/Black Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,000.

How Corporate Counsels at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Corporate Counsels at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company