Waterton Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Waterton Designer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $95,993 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $84,649 with a $11,344 bonus. Waterton's Designer compensation is $12,197 more than the US average for a Designer. Designer salaries at Waterton in Dalton, GA can range from $47,000 - $170,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department at Waterton earns $6,160 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$77
$30k
$52k
$77k
$260k
$585k
$95,993
Average Compensation
$84,649
avg. base
$11,344
avg. bonus

Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Dalton, GA, Designers earn $5,587 more than Designers, and $5,954 less than UI/UX Designers.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$122k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Web/Visual Designer
$71k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department averages $6,160 more than the HR Department, and $747 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
+$747
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $85,427, while the average male Designer at similar sized companies reported making $99,787.

Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $114,250, while the average Native American Designer at similar sized companies reported making $53,667.

How Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company