Waterton Director of Care Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Care Salaries in Chicago

The average Waterton Director of Care in Chicago earns an estimated $125,413 annually. Waterton's Director of Care compensation is $11,794 more than the US average for a Director of Care.

In Chicago, The Customer Support Department at Waterton earns $3,526 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$58k
$84k
$110k
$175k
$237k
$300k
$125,413
Average Compensation
$125,413
avg. base

Director of Care Salaries at Waterton

In Chicago, Directors of Care earn $58,243 more than Technical Supports.

Technical Support
$67k*
Customer Service Manager
$62k*
CS Rep
$44k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Chicago, The Customer Support Department averages $3,526 more than the Admin Department, and $12,074 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$66,810 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Customer Support
$54,736 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$51,210 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Director of Care Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Care at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $137,610, while the average male Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $164,040.

Director of Care Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Care at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $213,000, while the average African American/Black Director of Care at similar sized companies reported making $88,867.

How Directors of Care at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Care at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Care at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company