Waterton Director of Engineering Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Engineering Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Waterton Director of Engineering in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $204,634 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $169,020 with a $35,614 bonus. Waterton's Director of Engineering compensation is $17,258 more than the US average for a Director of Engineering. Director of Engineering salaries at Waterton in Hagerstown, MD can range from $90,000 - $540,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $10,236 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$58k
$94k
$137k
$180k
$520k
$1.16M
$204,634
Average Compensation
$169,020
avg. base
$35,614
avg. bonus

Director of Engineering Salaries at Waterton

In Hagerstown, MD, Directors of Engineering earn $5,026 more than Directors of Engineering, and $34,252 less than Sales Engineers.

Sales Engineer
$239k*
Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Senior Developer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $10,236 more than the Marketing Department, and $16,255 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
+$16k
Engineering
$119,125 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Director of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $193,623, while the average male Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $208,619.

Director of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $212,479, while the average African American/Black Director of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $174,750.

How Directors of Engineering at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Engineering at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Engineering at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company