Waterton Financial Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Financial Analyst Salaries in Crestview, FL

The average Waterton Financial Analyst in Crestview, FL earns an estimated $89,403 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $79,820 with a $9,583 bonus. Waterton's Financial Analyst compensation is $2,003 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Waterton in Crestview, FL can range from $30,000 - $162,000.

In Crestview, FL, The Finance Department at Waterton earns $18,183 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$89,403
Average Compensation
$79,820
avg. base
$9,583
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Waterton

In Crestview, FL, Financial Analysts earn $3,321 more than Financial Analysts, and $21,056 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$110k*
Financial Analyst
$86k*
Senior Accountant
$86k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Accountant
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Crestview, FL, The Finance Department averages $18,183 more than the Customer Support Department, and $8,694 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$87,785 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Finance
$79,091 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$60,908 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Financial Analysts at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company