Waterton Group Engineering Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Group Engineering Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Group Engineering Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $144,590 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $127,923 with a $16,667 bonus. Waterton's Group Engineering Manager compensation is $25,847 less than the US average for a Group Engineering Manager. Group Engineering Manager salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $132,000 - $155,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $4,026 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$74k
$118k
$160k
$300k
$490k
$580k
$144,590
Average Compensation
$127,923
avg. base
$16,667
avg. bonus

Group Engineering Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Group Engineering Managers earn $1,953 more than Sales Engineers, and $62 less than Group Engineering Managers.

Director of Engineering
$195k*
Engineering Manager
$168k*
Group Engineering Manager
$145k*
Sales Engineer
$143k*
Principal Engineer
$138k*
Senior Developer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Lead Engineer
$120k*
Senior QA
$115k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
QA
$80k*
Data Scientist
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $4,026 more than the Design Department, and $3,564 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Group Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $288,467, while the average male Group Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $169,268.

Group Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $193,222, while the average Caucasian Group Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $165,319.

How Group Engineering Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Engineering Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Group Engineering Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company