Waterton Group Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Group Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Group Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $183,382 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $155,799 with a $27,583 bonus. Waterton's Group Product Manager compensation is $6,033 less than the US average for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $82,000 - $240,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Waterton earns $11,881 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$183,382
Average Compensation
$155,799
avg. base
$27,583
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Group Product Managers earn $1,843 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$138k*
Product Manager
$113k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $11,881 more than the Legal Department, and $32,616 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,622 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$150,006 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $164,996, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $200,949.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $203,557, while the average African American/Black Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $163,657.

How Group Product Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Group Product Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company