Waterton Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Jr Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $89,605 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,379 with a $7,226 bonus. Waterton's Jr Product Manager compensation is $4,843 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Waterton earns $11,881 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$89,605
Average Compensation
$82,379
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Jr Product Managers earn $3,118 more than Jr Product Managers, and $23,239 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$138k*
Product Manager
$113k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $11,881 more than the Legal Department, and $32,616 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,622 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$150,006 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Jr Product Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company