Waterton Junior Web Developer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Junior Web Developer Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Junior Web Developer in Boulder earns an estimated $102,692 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $91,125 with a $11,567 bonus. Waterton's Junior Web Developer compensation is $4,520 less than the US average for a Junior Web Developer. Junior Web Developer salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $65,000 - $156,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $4,026 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$102,692
Average Compensation
$91,125
avg. base
$11,567
avg. bonus

Junior Web Developer Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Junior Web Developers earn $5,084 more than Developers, and $5,125 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$195k*
Engineering Manager
$168k*
Group Engineering Manager
$145k*
Sales Engineer
$143k*
Principal Engineer
$138k*
Senior Developer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Lead Engineer
$120k*
Senior QA
$115k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
QA
$80k*
Data Scientist
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $4,026 more than the Design Department, and $3,564 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $114,691, while the average male Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Junior Web Developers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Junior Web Developers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Junior Web Developers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company