Waterton Marketing Associate Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Marketing Associate Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Marketing Associate in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $62,187 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,137 with a $5,050 bonus. Waterton's Marketing Associate compensation is $6,467 more than the US average for a Marketing Associate. Marketing Associate salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $30,992 - $100,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $13,955 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$22k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$62,187
Average Compensation
$57,137
avg. base
$5,050
avg. bonus

Marketing Associate Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Marketing Associates earn $2,992 more than Marketing Associates, and $13,492 less than Email Marketers.

Marketing Manager
$189k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$95k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Marketing Department averages $13,955 more than the Engineering Department, and $1,340 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Marketing
$134,040 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Marketing Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $62,023, while the average male Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $63,638.

Marketing Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $64,833, while the average African American/Black Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $55,125.

How Marketing Associates at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Associates at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Associates at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company