Waterton Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $176,013 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $170,600 with a $5,413 bonus. Waterton's Marketing Manager compensation is $87,947 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager. Marketing Manager salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $74,500 - $99,950.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $5,980 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$176,013
Average Compensation
$170,600
avg. base
$5,413
avg. bonus

Marketing Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Marketing Managers earn $1,043 more than Marketing Managers.

Marketing Manager
$175k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $5,980 more than the Sales Department, and $1,785 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$107,348 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,368 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $108,983, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Marketing Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company