Waterton Marketing Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Marketing Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Waterton Marketing Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $192,861 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $181,909 with a $10,951 bonus. Waterton's Marketing Manager compensation is $104,795 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager. Marketing Manager salaries at Waterton in Dalton, GA can range from $34,000 - $210,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $747 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$192,861
Average Compensation
$181,909
avg. base
$10,951
avg. bonus

Marketing Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Dalton, GA, Marketing Managers earn $3,505 more than Marketing Managers.

Marketing Manager
$189k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Marketing Department averages $747 more than the Design Department, and $11,196 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$747

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $108,983, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Marketing Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company