Waterton Media Buyer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Media Buyer Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Media Buyer in Boulder earns an estimated $57,293 annually. Waterton's Media Buyer compensation is $7,274 less than the US average for a Media Buyer.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $5,980 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$31k
$40k
$48k
$57k
$108k
$150k
$195k
$57,293
Average Compensation
$57,293
avg. base

Media Buyer Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Media Buyers earn $1,148 less than Community Managers.

Marketing Manager
$175k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $5,980 more than the Sales Department, and $1,785 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$107,348 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$101,368 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Media Buyer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Media Buyer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $67,000, while the average male Media Buyer at similar sized companies reported making $55,000.

Media Buyer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Media Buyer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $85,500, while the average Hispanic or Latino Media Buyer at similar sized companies reported making $40,000.

How Media Buyers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Media Buyers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Media Buyers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company