Waterton Paralegal Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Paralegal Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Waterton Paralegal in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $65,445 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,445 with a $4,000 bonus. Waterton's Paralegal compensation is $1,599 more than the US average for a Paralegal. Paralegal salaries at Waterton in Dalton, GA can range from $33,000 - $120,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department at Waterton earns $5,637 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$29k
$39k
$49k
$58k
$98k
$145k
$174k
$65,445
Average Compensation
$61,445
avg. base
$4,000
avg. bonus

Paralegal Salaries at Waterton

In Dalton, GA, Paralegals earn $1,556 more than Paralegals, and $97,998 less than General Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$180k*
General Counsel
$163k*
Paralegal
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Legal Department averages $5,637 more than the Product Department, and $41,265 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,282 Avg. total comp.
+$41k
Legal
$141,017 Avg. total comp.
Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Paralegal Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Paralegal at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $72,617, while the average male Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $74,000.

Paralegal Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Paralegal at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $72,482, while the average Hispanic or Latino Paralegal at similar sized companies reported making $57,955.

How Paralegals at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Paralegals at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Paralegals at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company