Waterton Payroll Specialist Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Payroll Specialist Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Payroll Specialist in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $63,732 annually. Waterton's Payroll Specialist compensation is $5,047 more than the US average for a Payroll Specialist.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The HR Department at Waterton earns $3,430 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$31k
$40k
$46k
$53k
$75k
$95k
$110k
$63,732
Average Compensation
$63,732
avg. base

Payroll Specialist Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Payroll Specialists earn $33,508 less than Recruiters.

Director of HR
$166k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The HR Department averages $3,430 more than the Sales Department, and $6,160 less than the Design Department

Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$98,552 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Payroll Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Payroll Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $74,069, while the average male Payroll Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $80,667.

Payroll Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Payroll Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $72,286, while the average African American/Black Payroll Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $46,000.

How Payroll Specialists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Payroll Specialists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Payroll Specialists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company