Waterton Principal Designer Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Principal Designer Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Principal Designer in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $164,785 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,162 with a $21,623 bonus. Waterton's Principal Designer compensation is $22,219 more than the US average for a Principal Designer. Principal Designer salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $90,000 - $250,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Design Department at Waterton earns $6,160 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$27k
$64k
$101k
$138k
$223k
$300k
$371k
$164,785
Average Compensation
$143,162
avg. base
$21,623
avg. bonus

Principal Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Principal Designers earn $3,361 more than Principal Designers.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$122k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Web/Visual Designer
$71k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Design Department averages $6,160 more than the HR Department, and $11,943 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Principal Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Principal Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $165,685, while the average male Principal Designer at similar sized companies reported making $162,731.

Principal Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Principal Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $170,000, while the average Native American Principal Designer at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Principal Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Principal Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Principal Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company