Waterton QA Tester Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton QA Tester Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton QA Tester in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $91,352 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,854 with a $8,498 bonus. Waterton's QA Tester compensation is $6,667 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $11,943 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$91,352
Average Compensation
$82,854
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, QA Testers earn $3,895 more than QAs, and $17,599 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department averages $11,943 more than the Design Department, and $13,955 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$134,040 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of QA Testers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company