Waterton Receptionist Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Receptionist Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Receptionist in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $42,804 annually. Waterton's Receptionist compensation is $1,100 more than the US average for a Receptionist.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Admin Department at Waterton earns null less on average than the null Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$21k
$26k
$32k
$38k
$74k
$106k
$140k
$42,804
Average Compensation
$42,804
avg. base

Receptionist Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Receptionists earn $4,976 less than Admin Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$68k*
Admin Assistant
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Admin Department averages $6,006 less than the Customer Support Department.

Finance
$79,091 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Customer Support
$60,908 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Admin
$54,902 Avg. total comp.

Receptionist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Receptionist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $44,721, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander Receptionist at similar sized companies reported making $33,000.

How Receptionists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Receptionists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Receptionists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company