Waterton Computer Programmer Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Computer Programmer Salary

The average Waterton Computer Programmer earns an estimated $99,604 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $89,727 with a $9,877 bonus. Waterton's Computer Programmer compensation is $7,608 less than the US average for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Waterton can range from $68,340 - $145,000.

The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $9,371 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$99,604
Average Compensation
$89,727
avg. base
$9,877
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Waterton

Computer Programmers earn $4,140 more than Developers, and $8,101 less than DevOps.

Director of Engineering
$180k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Senior Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Data Scientist
$108k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$95k*
QA
$83k*
Jr Developer
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Engineering Department averages $9,371 more than the Marketing Department, and $970 less than the Product Department

Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
+$970
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Computer Programmers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company