Waterton Customer Success Manager Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Customer Success Manager Salary

The average Waterton Customer Success Manager earns an estimated $44,671 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $43,004 with a $1,667 bonus. Waterton's Customer Success Manager compensation is $7,132 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Waterton can range from $30,000 - $52,000.

The Customer Support Department at Waterton earns $3,526 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$44,671
Average Compensation
$43,004
avg. base
$1,667
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Waterton

Customer Success Managers earn $675 more than CS Reps, and $17,122 less than Customer Service Managers.

Technical Support
$67k*
Customer Service Manager
$62k*
CS Rep
$44k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Customer Support Department averages $3,526 more than the Admin Department, and $12,074 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$66,810 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Customer Support
$54,736 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$51,210 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Customer Success Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company