Waterton Director of HR Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of HR Salary

The average Waterton Director of HR earns an estimated $151,191 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $131,341 with a $19,850 bonus. Waterton's Director of HR compensation is $13,716 less than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Waterton can range from $110,000 - $180,000.

The HR Department at Waterton earns $6,144 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$151,191
Average Compensation
$131,341
avg. base
$19,850
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Waterton

Directors of HR earn $38,389 more than HR Managers, and $294 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$151k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The HR Department averages $6,144 more than the IT Department, and $4,956 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of HR at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company