Waterton Director of Marketing Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Marketing Salary

The average Waterton Director of Marketing earns an estimated $139,931 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $122,788 with a $17,143 bonus. Waterton's Director of Marketing compensation is $6,300 less than the US average for a Director of Marketing. Director of Marketing salaries at Waterton can range from $85,000 - $216,000.

The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $4,956 more on average than the HR Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Waterton Directors of Marketing.

Last updated a year ago.

$66
$48k
$94k
$140k
$250k
$360k
$468k
$139,931
Average Compensation
$122,788
avg. base
$17,143
avg. bonus

Director of Marketing Salaries at Waterton

Directors of Marketing earn $6,075 more than Directors of Marketing, and $42,427 less than Marketing Managers.

Marketing Manager
$182k*
Director of Marketing
$134k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$129k*
Business Analyst
$95k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
Data Analyst
$53k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Marketing Department averages $4,956 more than the HR Department, and $9,371 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Recent Director of Marketing Salaries at Waterton

Director of Marketing
Posted more than 30 days ago
$165,000 Salary + Bonus

Director of Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $172,343, while the average male Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $176,200.

Director of Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Director of Marketing at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $192,500, while the average African American/Black Director of Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $161,000.

How Directors of Marketing at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Marketing at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Marketing at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company