Waterton Director of Product Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Product Salary

The average Waterton Director of Product earns an estimated $168,247 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $144,159 with a $24,088 bonus. Waterton's Director of Product compensation is $11,157 less than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Waterton can range from $131,000 - $250,000.

The Product Department at Waterton earns $970 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$168,247
Average Compensation
$144,159
avg. base
$24,088
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Waterton

Directors of Product earn $16,651 more than Senior Product Managers, and $210 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$168k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$100k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Product Department averages $970 more than the Engineering Department, and $6,214 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$120,487 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
-$970

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Product at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company