Waterton Director of Sales Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Sales Salary

The average Waterton Director of Sales earns an estimated $195,390 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $136,640 with a $58,750 bonus. Waterton's Director of Sales compensation is $56,889 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Waterton can range from $140,000 - $245,000.

The Sales Department at Waterton earns $24,934 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$195,390
Average Compensation
$136,640
avg. base
$58,750
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Waterton

Directors of Sales earn $19,524 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$176k*
Sales Engineer
$128k*
Sales Manager
$122k*
Sales Rep
$109k*
Sales Associate
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Sales Department averages $24,934 more than the Legal Department, and $33,390 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$178,811 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Sales
$145,421 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$120,487 Avg. total comp.
-$25k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Sales at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company