Waterton Head of People Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Head of People Salary

The average Waterton Head of People earns an estimated $151,191 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $131,341 with a $19,850 bonus. Waterton's Head of People compensation is $13,716 less than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Waterton can range from $110,000 - $180,000.

The HR Department at Waterton earns $6,144 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$151,191
Average Compensation
$131,341
avg. base
$19,850
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Waterton

Heads of People earn $38,389 more than HR Managers, and $294 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$151k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The HR Department averages $6,144 more than the IT Department, and $4,956 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Heads of People at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company