Waterton HR Assistant Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton HR Assistant Salary

The average Waterton HR Assistant earns an estimated $113,119 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,786 with a $13,333 bonus. Waterton's HR Assistant compensation is $10,895 more than the US average for a HR Assistant. HR Assistant salaries at Waterton can range from $76,500 - $138,000.

The HR Department at Waterton earns $6,144 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,119
Average Compensation
$99,786
avg. base
$13,333
avg. bonus

HR Assistant Salaries at Waterton

HR Assistants earn $317 more than HR Managers, and $38,365 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$151k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The HR Department averages $6,144 more than the IT Department, and $4,956 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

HR Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female HR Assistant at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $116,938, while the average male HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

HR Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander HR Assistant at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black HR Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How HR Assistants at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of HR Assistants at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of HR Assistants at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company