Waterton Human Resources Generalist Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Human Resources Generalist Salary

The average Waterton Human Resources Generalist earns an estimated $113,119 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,786 with a $13,333 bonus. Waterton's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $10,895 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Waterton can range from $76,500 - $138,000.

The HR Department at Waterton earns $6,144 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$113,119
Average Compensation
$99,786
avg. base
$13,333
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Waterton

Human Resources Generalists earn $317 more than HR Managers, and $38,365 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$151k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The HR Department averages $6,144 more than the IT Department, and $4,956 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Human Resources Generalists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company