Waterton Senior Architect Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Architect Salary

The average Waterton Senior Architect earns an estimated $114,856 annually. Waterton's Senior Architect compensation is $32,012 less than the US average for a Senior Architect.

The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $9,371 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$80k
$111k
$142k
$334k
$525k
$650k
$114,856
Average Compensation
$114,856
avg. base

Senior Architect Salaries at Waterton

Senior Architects earn $7,090 more than Data Scientists, and $632 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$180k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Senior Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Data Scientist
$108k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$95k*
QA
$83k*
Jr Developer
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Engineering Department averages $9,371 more than the Marketing Department, and $970 less than the Product Department

Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
+$970
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Senior Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $152,852, while the average male Senior Architect at similar sized companies reported making $155,612.

Senior Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Senior Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $155,133, while the average Native American Senior Architect at similar sized companies reported making $101,895.

How Senior Architects at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Architects at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Architects at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company