Waterton Senior Marketing Manager Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Marketing Manager Salary

The average Waterton Senior Marketing Manager earns an estimated $132,425 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $112,675 with a $19,750 bonus. Waterton's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $5,069 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Waterton can range from $89,000 - $160,000.

The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $4,956 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$132,425
Average Compensation
$112,675
avg. base
$19,750
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Waterton

Senior Marketing Managers earn $3,876 more than Senior Marketing Managers, and $1,431 less than Directors of Marketing.

Marketing Manager
$182k*
Director of Marketing
$134k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$129k*
Business Analyst
$95k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
Data Analyst
$53k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Marketing Department averages $4,956 more than the HR Department, and $9,371 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Marketing Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company